The Vert

Call Directions Contact the business

The Vert Downtown Pratt, KS
Historic Charm + Modern Vibe!

EVENT VENUE ~
Weddings + Receptions + Private Parties + Corporate Events + Conventions + Workshops + Holidays + Pop-up Events + Reunions + QuinceaΓ±eras + Watch Parties & MORE!

🀍 Lots happening around town + at The Vert! We’re grateful to see dates filling up and love being part of a community wi...
09/22/2026

🀍 Lots happening around town + at The Vert!
We’re grateful to see dates filling up and love being part of a community with so much going on!

πŸ‚ Planning a family gathering, holiday party, business event or celebration? We still have select dates available and would love to help you find one that works!

πŸŽƒ October 30 | Trick or Treat Trail
No downtown storefront? Join us at The Vert!
$30/space to showcase your business + hand out Halloween goodies.

Thank you for continuing to gather, celebrate and support local at The Vert.🀍

πŸŽƒ Be a part of a favorite Downtown Pratt, KS Halloween tradition! 🍬 Historically 600+ trick-or-treatersπŸ‘» Showcase your b...
08/18/2026

πŸŽƒ Be a part of a favorite Downtown Pratt, KS Halloween tradition!

🍬 Historically 600+ trick-or-treaters
πŸ‘» Showcase your business or organization
πŸŽƒ Set up a treat stop inside The Vert
🍭 Join the trail. Join the fun!

RESERVE YOUR SPACE SOON!
πŸ“§ [email protected]
☎️ 620.285.1258

Pratt Area Chamber of Commerce

07/12/2026

πŸΉπŸŽ‰ Congratulations to our Tipsy Turtle T-shirt winner!

Thanks to everyone who stopped by, entered, and helped make Duck Around Town Sidewalk Sale such a great day. Cheers to shopping local! πŸ¦†πŸ’š
Tiffany Barker
Pratt Area Chamber of Commerce

07/12/2026

πŸ¦† Congratulations to our Ultimate Gift Bag winner- Ginny Cox Titus πŸŽ‰

Thank you to everyone who joined the Duck Around Town Sidewalk Sale fun and supported all of the amazing businesses downtown PRATT, KS

We loved seeing our community come together! πŸ’š Pratt Area Chamber of Commerce

Get your permanent bling today @ The Vert! Permanent Jewelry by Brooke ✨7/11 from 9am-3pmDuck Around Town Sidewalk Sale
07/11/2026

Get your permanent bling today @ The Vert!
Permanent Jewelry by Brooke ✨

7/11 from 9am-3pm
Duck Around Town Sidewalk Sale

Stop by for a Cocktail with Tipsy Turtle @ The Vert! Tiffany Barker 🍹🍸🍻 7/11, 9am-3pmDuck Around Town Sidewalk Sale
07/11/2026

Stop by for a Cocktail with Tipsy Turtle @ The Vert! Tiffany Barker 🍹🍸🍻 7/11, 9am-3pm

Duck Around Town Sidewalk Sale

P. S. Creations Catering & Confections @ The Vert TODAY !!! 7/11 - 9am-3pm$5 SNACK BOXES + $5 SWEET BOXESDuck Around Tow...
07/11/2026

P. S. Creations Catering & Confections @ The Vert TODAY !!! 7/11 - 9am-3pm

$5 SNACK BOXES + $5 SWEET BOXES
Duck Around Town Sidewalk Sale

07/11/2026
πŸ¦†πŸŽ ULTIMATE DUCK AROUND DOWNTOWN GIFT BAG!One lucky winner will take home goodies from our amazing businesses! πŸ’šπŸž P.S. C...
07/11/2026

πŸ¦†πŸŽ ULTIMATE DUCK AROUND DOWNTOWN GIFT BAG!

One lucky winner will take home goodies from our amazing businesses! πŸ’š

🍞 P.S. Creations & Catering β€” Fresh sourdough loaf
✨ Enduring Elegance by Brooke β€” Earrings + Jewelry Polish & Tarnish Remover
πŸ’† Balance Bodywork Co. β€” 30-minute massage (upgrade to 60 min. for just $20!)
πŸ₯€ Phoenix Nutrition β€” Three 60-minute massages
🍧 Shiver Shack β€” 4 pack of snow cones
πŸ’ The Flower Girls β€” Fresh hand-tied bouquet
🍹 Tipsy Turtle β€” Tipsy Turtle Koozie
πŸ›οΈ The Vert β€” FREE Linen Package (up to 50 guests) + The Vert mug + logo stickers

πŸŽ‰ Every Duck Cookie redeemed = ONE entry to win!
*While supplies last πŸ₯

Address

312 S Main
Pratt, KS
67124

Telephone

+16202851258

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Vert posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Vert:

Shortcuts

Share