Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival

Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival The fun takes place in the parking lot east of the shopping complex on the second Thursday of the month!

Join us on the 2026 dates: May 14, June 11, July 9, August 13, and September 10! Itโ€™s time for the Funtown Chowdown, Frankenmuthโ€™s Annual Food Truck Festival at Frankenmuth River Place Shops! The fun takes place in the parking lot east of the shopping complex on the second Thursday of the month starting in May 2023: May 11, June 8, July 13, August 10, and September 14. Each food truck festival will showcase special activities and entertainment along with a variety of great food. Each festival will feature around 20+ food trucks from across Michigan with a variety of cuisine and desserts, live music, craft beer and non-alcoholic beverage sales, designated handicap parking area, and additional activities for families. Donโ€™t miss out on Funtown Chowdown 2023, a community dinner like no other! Visit http://bit.ly/funtownchowdown for updates and more information.

Tomorrow, September 10, is the FINAL Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival of the summer! ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿ”20 food trucks wi...
09/09/2026

Tomorrow, September 10, is the FINAL Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival of the summer! ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿ”

20 food trucks with a variety of offerings will be serving Frankenmuth from 2 - 9 PM at Frankenmuth River Place Shops! ๐Ÿš›

If you havenโ€™t joined us yet this season, donโ€™t miss your last chance to experience this fun Frankenmuth festival! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Sneak peek of the menus! ๐Ÿ‘€https://frankenmuthriverplace.com/riverplace-events/frankenmuth-funtown-chowdown-food-truck-festival/var/ri-4.l-L1/

At each Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival throughout the summer, we host FREE family-friendly activities ...
09/06/2026

At each Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival throughout the summer, we host FREE family-friendly activities with prizes! ๐ŸŽ‰

Check out the lineup of games, activities, and Disco-themed fun at the September 10 food truck festival! ๐Ÿชฉ๐Ÿ•บ

- Disco Hula Hoop Groove Off
- Scavenger Hunt around River Place Shops
- Bell-Bottom Bubble Burst

Mark your calendars for the September Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival! ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿ• We cannot wait to welcome the...
09/02/2026

Mark your calendars for the September Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival! ๐Ÿš›๐Ÿ•

We cannot wait to welcome these fan-favorites and fresh faces to Frankenmuth River Place Shops on September 10 from 2 - 9 PM! ๐ŸŒญ

08/18/2026

Food, music, good vibes, and ALL the delicious eats! ๐Ÿ”๐Ÿ• Reliving the best moments from our Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival: Color Splash Bash edition! ๐ŸŒˆ Which food truck was your favorite? ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ”ฅ

Congrats to our top food trucks who went all-out with their Color Splash-themed decorations at the August Frankenmuth Fu...
08/17/2026

Congrats to our top food trucks who went all-out with their Color Splash-themed decorations at the August Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival! ๐ŸŒด

๐Ÿฅ‡ 1st Place - Spud Hut Inc
๐Ÿฅˆ 2nd Place - Tru Pizza Co Food Truck

Thank you to all the amazing food trucks who joined in on the fun!

The wait is almost over! ๐Ÿฝ๐ŸฅจTomorrow, August 13th, the Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival returns to Franke...
08/12/2026

The wait is almost over! ๐Ÿฝ๐Ÿฅจ

Tomorrow, August 13th, the Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival returns to Frankenmuth River Place Shops! ๐ŸŒฎ๐Ÿ”

15+ food trucks with a variety of offerings will be serving Frankenmuth from 2 - 9 PM! ๐Ÿš› Show up in COLOR for the Color Splash bash! We cannot wait to chow down with you all!

At each Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival throughout the summer, we host FREE family-friendly activities ...
08/11/2026

At each Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival throughout the summer, we host FREE family-friendly activities with prizes! ๐ŸŽ‰

Check out this Thursday's lineup of activities!

Address

925 S. Main Street
Frankenmuth, MI
48734

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Frankenmuth Funtown Chowdown Food Truck Festival:

Share

Category