Danube Equestrian Festival

Danube Equestrian Festival Longines EEF Series Narions Cup
11.-15. 6. 2025
X-Bionic Sphere Šamorín
VSTUP VOĽNÝ

🐴 CSIO3* Grand Prix Of Šamorín – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: Katharina Rhomberg –...
12/07/2026

🐴 CSIO3* Grand Prix Of Šamorín – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: Katharina Rhomberg – Colestus Cambridge (AUT)
🥈 2nd place: Giuseppe Rolli – Eiffel de Hus (ITA)
🥉 3rd place: Arne van Heel – Keaton HV (NED)
🏆 4th place: Alexander Butler – Ti Amo B Z (IRL)
🏆 5th place: Logan Fiechter – Apphire H Z (NED)
🏆 6th place: Bronislav Chudyba – Alita (SVK)

🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

🐴 U25 Tour Grand Prix – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: Hugo Kogelnig – Bg Conquisto ...
12/07/2026

🐴 U25 Tour Grand Prix – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: Hugo Kogelnig – Bg Conquisto (FIN)
🥈 2nd place: Lucija Arleta Šestan – A Caranka W Z (CRO)
🥉 3rd place: Albert Písařík – Chapo 2 (CZE)
🏆 4th place: Natálie Kovářová – Lady-Sina.L (CZE)
🏆 5th place: Fares Aouni – I´m Speciall (CAN)

🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

🐴 Big Tour Final – CSI1* Grand Prix – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: Ramzy Al Duhami...
12/07/2026

🐴 Big Tour Final – CSI1* Grand Prix – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: Ramzy Al Duhami – Addressee (KSA)
🥈 2nd place: Max Kühner – Eic Julius Caesar (AUT)
🥉 3rd place: Bryan Balsiger – Jannik PS (SUI)
🏆 4th place: Laura Dragicevic – Tiara D Oro (CRO)
🏆 5th place: Omar Abdulla Hadi Ahmed Alhussaini (UAE)
🏆 6th place: Aleš Opatrný – Dablino (CZE)

🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

12/07/2026

Vladimír Tretera a Gangster vh Noddeveld sa v silnej konkurencii umiestnili na skvelom piatom mieste v CSIO3* Emirates Gold Tour LR.

x

🐴 Silver Tour Final – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: Natálie Kovářová – My Hawk S Cu...
12/07/2026

🐴 Silver Tour Final – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: Natálie Kovářová – My Hawk S Cujo (CZE)
🥈 2nd place: Michael Viehweg – Contario (GER)
🥉 3rd place: Francis Derwin – Marble Arch (IRL)
🏆 4th place: Francesca Ciriesi – Scendixblue (ITA)
🏆 5th place: David Horváth – C-Hope (SVK)
🏆 6th place: Giuseppe Rolli – Canthargos Z (ITA)

🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

12/07/2026

Rozhovor s Natálií Kovářovou – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 12. 7. 2026

🐴 U25 Tour 2 – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 11. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: Albert Písařík – Chapo 2 (CZE)🥈 2nd pl...
11/07/2026

🐴 U25 Tour 2 – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 11. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: Albert Písařík – Chapo 2 (CZE)
🥈 2nd place: Mohammad Saeed Al Ghurair – Ikaros (UAE)
🥉 3rd place: Philippa Bisang – Ultimus (SUI)
🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

🐴 Gold Tour 2 – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 11. 7. 2026🥇 1st place: David Will – DSP King George (GER)🥈 2...
11/07/2026

🐴 Gold Tour 2 – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 11. 7. 2026
🥇 1st place: David Will – DSP King George (GER)
🥈 2nd place: Finn Boerekamp – Cirondine Z (NED)
🥉 3rd place: Adrian Schmid – Kamiro 16 (SUI)
🏆 4th place: Faleh Suwead Al Ajami – Wathan Quatro (QAT)
🏆 5th place: Vladimír Tretera – Gangster v/h Noddevelt (CZE)
🏆 6th place: Pius Schizer – Epsilon de Roulard (SUI)

🏆 Results:
https://www.longinestiming.com/equestrian/2026/longines-eef-nations-cup-bratislava-semi-final-samorin
🌐 Website:
https://csioslovakia.sk/
🎥 Live stream:
https://www.clipmyhorse.tv/sk_SK/events/19270/longines-eef-series-samorin-semi-final-csio3-csi1
📸 Photo: Josef Malinovský

11/07/2026

Rozhovor s Vladimírem Treterou – Danube Equestrian Festival Šamorín (SVK) – 11. 7. 2026

Address

X-Bionic Sphere Šamorín
Šamorín

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Danube Equestrian Festival posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Danube Equestrian Festival:

Shortcuts

Share

Category